5 January, 2019 22:19

Who Are the Members of Armenia’s New Parliament?

The list of new parliamentary deputies has been released by Armenia’s Central Electoral Commission, which also announced that the first session of the new parliament will take place on January 14, 2019.

Following parliamentary elections on December 9, 132 people have been elected as members, of which 88 will represent the My Step Alliance, 26 will represent the Prosperous Armenia Party, and 18 will represent the Bright Armenia Party. Here is a complete list.

My Step Alliance

District List

Electoral District 1

1. Hayk Konjoryan

2. Yerjanik Hakobyan

3. Mkhitar Hayrapetyan 

Electoral District 2

4. Lena Nazaryan

5. Nikolay Baghdasaryan

6. Lilit Makunts

7. Vahagn Hovakimyan

Electoral District 3

8. Ararat Mirzoyan

9. Hrachya Hakobyan

10. Hripsime Grigoryan

11. Gevorg Papoyan

Electoral District 4

12. Alen Simonyan

13. Vahagn Grigoryan

14. Hakob Simidyan

Electoral District 5

15. Sedrak Tevonyan

16. Tatevik Gasparyan

17. Sergey Atomyan

18. Hovik Aghazaryan

Electoral District 6

19. Argishti Mekhakyan

20. Victor Yengibaryan

21. Narek Mkrtchyan

Electoral District 7

22. Matevos Asatryan

23. Sergey Movsisyan

Electoral District 8

24. Varazdat Karapetyan

25. Hayk Sargsyan

26. Taguhi Tovmasyan

Electoral District 9

27. Aram Khachatryan

28. Aren Mkrtchyan

29. Arpine Davoyan

30. Artashes Petrosyan

Electoral District 10

31. Sasun Mikayelyan

32. Vahe Hovhannisyan

33. Vagharshak Hakobyan

34. Lilit Stepanyan

Electoral District 11

35. Karen Sarukhanyan

36. Sofia Hovsepyan

37. Nazeli Baghdasaryan

Electoral District 12

38. Tigran Karapetyan

39. Karen Hambardzumyan

40. Armen Khachatryan

Electoral District 13

41. Sipan Pashinyan

42. Vahe Ghalumyan

National Minorities List

43. Rustam Bakoyan, Yazidi

44. Alexey Sandikov, Russian

45. Arsen Mikhailov, Assyrian

46. Knyaz Hasanov, Kurdish

National List

47. Ruben Rubinyan

48. Maria Karapetyan

49. Narine Khachaturyan

50. Gayane Abrahamyan

51. Lusine Badalyan

52. Anush Beghloyan

53. Heriknaz Tigranyan

54. Yeghisheh Soghomonyan

55. Armen Pambukhchyan

56. Shirak Torosyan

57. Anna Karapetyan

58. Haik Gevorgyan

59. Andranik Kocharyan

60. Hovhannes Igityan

61. Arman Boshyan

62. Arman Yeghoyan

63. Alexander Avetisyan

64. Kristine Poghosyan

65. Vladimir Vardanyan

66. Tigran Ulikhanyan

67. Taguhi Ghazaryan

68. Arsen Julfalakyan

69. Hovhannes Hovhannisyan

70. Sona Ghazaryan

71. Koryun Mkrtchyan

72. Artak Manukyan

73. Suren Grigoryan

74. Meri Galstyan

75. Narek Zeynalyan

76. Hamazasp Danielyan

77. Sisak Gabrielyan

78. Edgar Arakelyan

79. Gor Gevorgyan

80. Babken Tunyan

81. Tatevik Hayrapetyan

82. Sos Avetisyan

83. Vahagn Tevosyan

84. Tsovinar Vardanyan

85. Artur Davtyan

86. Mikayel Zolyan

87. Arusyak Julhakyan

88. Sargis Khandanyan

Prosperous Armenia Party

District List

Electoral District 1

89. Vardan Vardanyan

Electoral District 5

90. Tigran Stepanyan

Electoral District 6

91. Kachik Gevorgyan

92. Arayik Aghababyan

Electoral District 7

93. Nora Arustamyan

Electoral District 8

94. Hrant Madatyan

Electoral District 9

95. Artur Dallakyan

Electoral District 10

96. Edward Babayan

97. Davit Manukyan 

98. Janibek Hayrapetyan

Electoral District 11

99. Vardan Ghukasyan

100. Vardevan Grigoryan

 Electoral District 12

101. Naira Zohrabyan

National List

102. Gagik Tsarukyan

103. Mikayel Melkumyan

104. Artur Grigoryan

105. Tigran Urikhanyan

106. Arman Abovyan

107. Vahe Enfiajyan

108. Iveta Tonoyan

109. Gevorg Petrosyan

110. Sergey Bagratyan

111. Shake Isayan

112. Artyom Tsarukyan

113. Karine Poghosyan

114. Soghomon Soghomonyan

Bright Armenia Party

District List

Electoral District 1

115. Gurgen Baghdasaryan

Electoral District 2

116. Gevorg Gorgisyan

Electoral District 3

117. Edmon Marukyan

Electoral District 4

118. Mane Tandilyan

Electoral District 6

119. Edward Andreasyan

Electoral District 8

120. Rubik Stepanyan

Electoral District 9

121. Taron Simonyan

122. Hrant Ayvazyan

Electoral District 11

123. Sarik Minasyan

National List

124. Arman Babajanyan

125. Arkady Khachatryan

126. Ani Samsonyan

127. Harutyun Babayan

128. Armen Yeghiazaryan

129. Anna Kostanyan

130. Karen Simonyan

131. Srbuhi Grigoryan

132. Sargis Alexanyan

Pictured: building of Armenia's National Assembly