4 մարտ, 2019 19:15 Սովորելով լինել անվտանգ համացանցում | A Look Into the Challenges of a Safer Internet in Armenia Համաշխարհային բնակչության կեսից ավելիի համար համացանցը դարձել է առօրյայի անբաժան մաս։ Եվ Հայաստանը բացառություն չէ: Համացանցի օգտատերերի մի մասը անչափահասներ են, որոնք չեն պատկերացնում կամ հասկանում ինտերնետի օգտագործման հետ կապված ռիսկերը:
For more than half of the world population, Internet has become a part of everyday life. And Armenia is no exception. Part of those users are minors who do not imagine or understand the risks involved with using Internet.
"If some people think that Pashinyan can be guided by advice or be dictated, they are either gravely mistaken or they do not know the person at all, or they are judging him by their own predispositions. I have not met a more independent and self-sufficient man than Pashinyan," Ter-Petrossian wrote.
28 February, 2019 11:23 Armenia Ready to be a Transit Country for Iranian Gas Pashinyan responded that, "Of course, it is important for us to be able to come to a common agreement on the price during further discussions and negotiations. This is a key issue in terms of the attractiveness of the deal. And we hope our representatives will conduct effective talks in this direction."
Iran’s president noted that the cooperation in the field of electricity between Iran and Armenia was also considered in the trilateral format - in cooperation with Georgia, and the in four-party format - in cooperation with Russia.
28 February, 2019 11:14 Armenia’s State Control Service Confirms Detention of Two Employees Armenia’s State Control Service, which conducts financial audits of government and other agencies, has confirmed the detention of two of its employees. The National Security Service of Armenia detained brothers Davit Adyan and Samvel Adyan, according to media reports disseminated on February 26.
28 February, 2019 00:13 Azerbaijan Sentences Karen Ghazaryan to 20 Years in Prison The Ganja Military Criminal Court of Azerbaijan sentenced Armenian citizen Karen Ghazaryan to 20 years in prison for "organizing sabotage and terrorist acts in the territory of Azerbaijan."
27 February, 2019 16:05 Նիկոլ Փաշինյանը՝ Իրանում․ ֆոտոշարք | Prime Minister Pashinyan in Iran Հայաստանի վարչապետ Նիկոլ Փաշինյանը պաշտոնական այցով առաջին անգամ Իրանում է։
Prime Minister Pashinyan arrives in Iran on an official visit․
26 February, 2019 16:57 Barekendan, a Celebration of Spring in Aragyugh Masked faces performed folk songs, dances and played games on the day before lent in Armenia, for a celebration called “Barekendan”. The village of Aragyugh celebrated the event for the first time in thirty years, with the hope that this new dynamism will help their village develop.
26 February, 2019 14:07 A Holistic Approach to Armenia’s Future: A Conversation with Noubar Afeyan and Ruben Vardanyan Aurora Humanitarian Initiative co-founders Ruben Vardanyan and Noubar Afeyan spoke with CivilNet’s Salpi Ghazarian about the motivations and goals that tie together the various initiatives that they have created with the intention to place Armenia on the global stage and to promote Armenia's development. From the Aurora Prize to the United World College Dilijan to the Initiatives for the Development of Armenia IDeA and FAST - the Foundation for Armenian Science and Technology - the pair of innovator/businessmen philanthropists have chosen a variety of directions by which to contribute to growth in Armenia and visibility in the world.
25 February, 2019 19:10 PoliTalks with Irina Ghaplanyan An in depth conversation between PoliTalks host Eric Hacopian and Irina Ghaplanyan the First Deputy Minister Of Nature Protection about the environmental policies of the post revolutionary Armenian government.
PoliTalks is a new series of interviews by host Eric Hacopian with key political figures focused on post revolutionary Armenia.